Arush
Uploaded by
Arush

Amy Poehler

Close
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
 
Amy Poehler
Amy Meredith Poehler (born September 16, 1971 height 5' 2" (1,57 m)) is an American comedian, actress and voice actress. She was a cast member on the NBC television entertainment show Saturday Night Live from 2001 to 2008. In 2004, she starred in the film Mean Girls with Tina Fey, with whom she worked again in Baby Mama in 2008. She is currently the lead of NBC's comedy Parks and Recreation. She has been nominated twice for the Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series for her performance on Saturday Night Live, and once for the Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series for her performance in Parks & Recreation.
Likes 0
Comments 0
Views 0
Filmographies
View All
Riley's First Date?
Riley's First Date?
Riley's First Date?
Actress
Joy (voice)
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
A Very Murray Christmas
A Very Murray Chris...
A Very Murray Christmas
Actress
Liz
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
Wake Up, Ron Burgundy: The Lost Movie
Wake Up, Ron Burgun...
Wake Up, Ron Burgundy: The Lost Movie
Actress
Bank Teller
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
A.C.O.D.
A.C.O.D.
A.C.O.D.
Actress
Sondra
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
Wine Country
Wine Country
Wine Country
Actor
Abby
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Arush
Uploaded by
Arush
 
Other Details
Edit
Alternate Names
에이미 포엘러,Amy Meredith Poehler
Debut
Megamind
Known For
Megamind
Birth Place
Newton, Massachusetts, USA
Date of birth
1971-09-16
Countries
USA