Arush
Uploaded by
Arush

Balaji Patturaj

Close
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
 
Balaji Patturaj, popularly known as RJ Balaji, is an Indian radio jockey based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. He is best known as the host of the BIG FM 92.7 show Take it Easy and its now defunct segment Cross Talk, where he made prank calls to unsuspecting victims. Although mainly a radio jockey, Balaji is also active in other fields; he is known for his association with the television shows Ungalil Yaar Adutha Prabhu Dheva and Why This Kolaveri, and for his performance in the films Theeya Velai Seiyyanum Kumaru (2013), Vadacurry (2014) Naanum Rowdy Dhaan (2015) and Pugazh (2016). He has also been a presenter at many inter-school cultural events in Chennai, and has contributed to many social causes, such as providing relief support to the victims of the 2015 South Indian floods. Balaji was married at the age of 21 years, and has a son named Mahanth who, as of 2015, is three years old
Likes 0
Comments 0
Views 0
Filmographies
View All
Vadacurry
Vadacurry
Vadacurry
Actor
Karikalan
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Arush
Uploaded by
Arush
Velaikkaran
Velaikkaran
Velaikkaran
Actor
Sriram
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
Naanum Rowdydhaan
Naanum Rowdydhaan
Naanum Rowdydhaan
Actor
Junior Rowdy
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
Vadacurry
Vadacurry
Vadacurry
Actor
Karikalan
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
Idhu Enna Maayam
Idhu Enna Maayam
Idhu Enna Maayam
Actor
Arun's Friend
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
 
Other Details
Edit
Alternate Names
RJ Balaji,R. J. Balaji
Debut
Jil Jung Juk
Known For
Jil Jung Juk
Birth Place
Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Date of birth
1985-06-20
Home Page
https://soundcloud.com/balajipatturaj
Countries
India