Arush
Uploaded by
Arush

Chad Stahelski

Close
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
 
Chad Stahelski
Chad Stahelski (born September 20, 1968) is an American stuntman and film director. He is known for directing 2014 film John Wick along with David Leitch, and for doubling Brandon Lee after the fatal accident involving Lee at the set of The Crow (1994). He has also worked as a stunt coordinator and second unit director on several films.
Likes 0
Comments 0
Views 0
Filmographies
View All
John Wick: Chapter 4
John Wick: Chapter ...
John Wick: Chapter 4
Executive Producer
 
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
Highlander
Highlander
Highlander
Director
 
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
uploader
Uploaded by
uploader
The Hunger Games
The Hunger Games
The Hunger Games
Stunt Coordinator
 
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
The Hunger Games: C...
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
Stunt Coordinator
 
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
Analog
Analog
Analog
Director
 
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
 
Other Details
Edit
Alternate Names
Chad Staheiski,Chad Stahleski,Chad Stangelski,Chad Storelson
Debut
The Expendables
Known For
The Expendables
Birth Place
USA
Date of birth
1968-09-20
Countries
USA