santhosh
Uploaded by
santhosh

James McAvoy

Close
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
 
James McAvoy
James McAvoy is a Scottish actor. He made his acting debut as a teen in 1995's The Near Room and continued to make mostly television appearances until 2003, when his feature film career began and he continued to work in both areas from then on. His notable television work includes the drama show State of Play, the adult comedy-drama Shameless, and the science fiction show Frank Herbert's Children of Dune.  
Likes 0
Comments 0
Views 22
Filmographies
View All
Becoming Jane
Becoming Jane
Becoming Jane
Actor
Tom Lefroy
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
50/50
50/50
50/50
Thanks
 
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
Welcome to the Punch
Welcome to the Punc...
Welcome to the Punch
Actor
Max Lewinsky
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
Muppets Most Wanted
Muppets Most Wanted
Muppets Most Wanted
Actor
UPS Guy
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
Starter for 10
Starter for 10
Starter for 10
Actor
Brian Jackson
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
 
Photos (53)
View All
Soumitra
Uploaded by
Soumitra
image-160014127.jpg
Soumitra
Uploaded by
Soumitra
image-160226954.jpg
Soumitra
Uploaded by
Soumitra
image-160279170.jpg
Soumitra
Uploaded by
Soumitra
image-159832869 (1).jpg
 
Other Details
Edit
Alternate Names
ジェームズ・マカヴォイ,제임스 맥어보이,جيمس مكافوي,เจมส์ แม็กอะวอย,詹姆斯·麥艾維,Джеймс МакЭвой,Джеймс Макэвой,James Andrew McAvoy,Τζέιμς Μακαβόι
Debut
The Near Room
Known For
X-Men: First Class
Birth Place
Port Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Date of birth
1979-04-21
Countries
USA