Arush
Uploaded by
Arush

Jeff Wadlow

Close

Script Writer

Hollywood | English | Arlington, Virginia, USA
Edit  Edit
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
 
Jeff Wadlow
Jeff Wadlow is a director who recently directed the 2005 film Cry Wolf with the money he won in the 2002 Chrysler Million Dollar Film Competition for his short film, Living the Lie. He recently finished his last movie, Never Back Down, which was released on 14 March 2008, and stars Djimon Hounsou and Sean Faris. He is the nephew of CBS Evening News Anchor Katie Couric and is the son of the late Emily Couric, Katie Couric's older sister, who served as a Virginia State Senator before she died in 2001 due to pancreatic cancer.
Likes 0
Comments 0
Views 0
Filmographies
View All
Bloodshot
Bloodshot
Bloodshot
Story Writer
 
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Arush
Uploaded by
Arush
Pearl Harbor
Pearl Harbor
Pearl Harbor
Actor
Next Guy in Line
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
Truth or Dare
Truth or Dare
Truth or Dare
Script Writer
 
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Arush
Uploaded by
Arush
Never Back Down
Never Back Down
Never Back Down
Director
 
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
The Odds
The Odds
The Odds
Story Writer
 
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
 
Other Details
Edit
Alternate Names
Jeffrey C. Wadlow,Jeffrey Clark Wadlow
Debut
Kick-Ass 2
Known For
Kick-Ass 2
Birth Place
Arlington, Virginia, USA
Date of birth
1976-03-02
Countries
USA