Albin Joseph
Uploaded by
Albin Joseph

John Vijay

Close
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
 
John Vijay
John Vijay (born 20 November 1976) is an Indian Tamil film actor, who plays supporting roles.He mostly plays the role of a comedy, villain in Tamil films. He has also worked in a few Malayalam, Telugu, Hindi and Kannada films. John Vijay did his M.Sc in Visual Communication from Loyola College. Vijay also works as the head programme director of Radio One FM. John is the chief of 'H2O', an advertising agency with its office at Nungambakkam. Pushkar and Gayatri, who were his juniors in the Visual Communications course in Loyola College, offered him a role in their directorial debut Oram Po. His performance as "Sun of Gun" in the film was described by critics as "scene stealer, his antics bring the house down" He is married to Madhavi Elangovan, daughter of ex-MP Mr. TKS Elangovan of the DMK on 21 January 2011
Likes 0
Comments 0
Views 85
Filmographies
View All
Ainthu Ainthu Ainthu
Ainthu Ainthu Ainth...
Ainthu Ainthu Ainthu
Actor
 
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
Solo
Solo
Solo
Actor
 
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
shaan
Uploaded by
shaan
Gajakesari
Gajakesari
Gajakesari
Actor
 
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
santhosh
Uploaded by
santhosh
Gajakessari
Gajakessari
Gajakessari
Actor
Rana
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
Ko
Ko
Ko
Actor
Cameo Appearance in
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
 
Photos (2)
View All
Albin Joseph
Uploaded by
Albin Joseph
John Vijay.jpg
Arush
Uploaded by
Arush
John Vijay.jpg
 
Other Details
Edit
Alternate Names
Jhon Vijay
Debut
Thalaimagan
Known For
Oram Po
Birth Place
Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Date of birth
1976-11-20
Countries
India