Arush
Uploaded by
Arush

K. Bhagyaraj

Close
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
 
K. Bhagyaraj (born 7 January 1953) is a Tamil film director, actor, screenwriter and producer. He has also written and directed Telugu, Hindi films and TV serials. He won a Filmfare Best Actor Award for Mundhanai Mudichu (1983). He is editor of weekly magazine Bhagya and has also written several novels. He is called as "King of Screenplay in Indian Cinema".
Likes 0
Comments 0
Views 2
Filmographies
View All
Andha 7 Naatkal
Andha 7 Naatkal
Andha 7 Naatkal
Story Writer
 
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Arush
Uploaded by
Arush
Thooral Ninnu Pochu
Thooral Ninnu Pochu
Thooral Ninnu Pochu
Story Writer
 
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Arush
Uploaded by
Arush
Something Something... Unakkum Enakkum
Something Something...
Something Something... Unakkum Enakkum
Actor
Krishnan
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
Andaz
Andaz
Andaz
Original Story
 
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
Anbulla Rajinikanth
Anbulla Rajinikanth
Anbulla Rajinikanth
Actor
 
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
 
Other Details
Edit
Alternate Names
K. Bhagaya Raja,Krishnasaamy Bhagyaraj,Bhagyaraj,K. Bagyaraj,K. Bhagya Raj,കെ ഭാഗ്യരാജ്,கே பாக்யராஜ்
Debut
Naan Sigappu Manithan
Known For
Naan Sigappu Manithan
Birth Place
Vellangkoil, Tamil Nadu, India
Date of birth
1953-01-07
Countries
India