Pavan
Uploaded by
Pavan

Manisha Koirala

Close
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
 
Manisha Koirala
Manisha Koirala is a Nepali actress known for her work in Bollywood films.Koirala's acting debut was in the Nepali film Pheri Bhetaula (1989).Two years later, she made her Bollywood debut in Subhash Ghai's Saudagar, which was a commercial success.However, she followed this by appearing in a series of films which performed poorly at the box office, including First Love Letter (1991), Anmol (1993), and Dhanwan (1993)Koirala's career had a turnaround when she starred as the daughter of a freedom fighter in Vidhu Vinod Chopra's 1942: A Love Story (1994).Her performance was critically acclaimed and she earned a nomination for the Filmfare Award for Best Actress.the following year, Koirala received the Filmfare Critics Award for Best Actress, and the Filmfare Award for Best Actress – Tamil for playing a Muslim married to a Hindu during the 1992–1993 Bombay riots in the Mani Ratnam-directed Tamil drama Bombay (1995).
Likes 0
Comments 0
Views 17
Filmographies
View All
Dharmaa
Dharmaa
Dharmaa
Actress
Gauri
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
Ek Second... Jo Zindagi Badal De...
Ek Second... Jo Zin...
Ek Second... Jo Zindagi Badal De...
Actress
Raashi
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
Market
Market
Market
Actress
Muskaan Bano / Mallika
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
Tulsi
Tulsi
Tulsi
Actress
Tulsi
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
Chhupa Rustam: A Musical Thriller
Chhupa Rustam: A Mu...
Chhupa Rustam: A Musical Thriller
Actress
Nisha
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
 
Photos (240)
View All
Arush
Uploaded by
Arush
manisha-koirala-hot-sexy-4 (1).jpg
Arush
Uploaded by
Arush
old faceManisha Koirala (4).jpg
Arush
Uploaded by
Arush
Manisha-Koirala-young-7.jpg
Arush
Uploaded by
Arush
Manisha-Koirala-2015.jpg
 
Other Details
Edit
Alternate Names
मनीषा कोइराला
Debut
Dear Maya
Known For
Dear Maya
Birth Place
Kathmandu, Nepal
Date of birth
1970-08-16
Countries
India