santhosh
Uploaded by
santhosh

Samantha

Close

Actress

Tollywood | Telugu | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Edit  Edit
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
 
Samantha
Samantha Akkineni is an Indian actress and model who works primarily in Telugu and Tamil films. She made her acting debut in Gautham Menon's Telugu romance film, Ye Maaya Chesave (2010), which fetched her the Filmfare Award for Best Female Debut – South and a Nandi Award. Samantha then won both the Filmfare Award for Best Tamil Actress and the Filmfare Award for Best Telugu Actress in the same year, for her performances in the films Neethaane En Ponvasantham (2012) and Eega (2012). Since then, she has primarily opted to appear in the leading female role in hero-centric films, earning box office success with Dookudu (2011), Yeto Vellipoyindhi Manasu (2012), the dramas Seethamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu (2012) and Attarintiki Daredi (2013) as well as with the Tamil films, Kaththi (2014), Theri (2016) and 24 (2016). Her work in the Telugu film A Aa (2016) won her a fourth Filmfare Award.
Likes 0
Comments 0
Views 158
Filmographies
View All
Nadigaiyar Thilagam
Nadigaiyar Thilagam
Nadigaiyar Thilagam
Actress
Madhuravani
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
Theri
Theri
Theri
Actress
Mithra
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
Ekk Deewana Tha
Ekk Deewana Tha
Ekk Deewana Tha
Actress
 
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
Alludu Seenu
Alludu Seenu
Alludu Seenu
Actress
Anjali
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Albin Joseph
Uploaded by
Albin Joseph
Rabhasa
Rabhasa
Rabhasa
Actress
Indu
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
 
Photos (1091)
View All
Soumitra
Uploaded by
Soumitra
29982491443054736408.jpg
Soumitra
Uploaded by
Soumitra
Stylish-Images-Of-Actress-Samantha-23.jpg
Selva
Uploaded by
Selva
Samantha Photos
Soumitra
Uploaded by
Soumitra
55297782473954067938.jpg
 
Other Details
Edit
Alternate Names
Samantha Naga Chaitanya,Samantha Ruth Prabhu,Samantha,Samandha
Debut
Autonagar Surya
Known For
Autonagar Surya
Birth Place
Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Date of birth
1987-04-28
Official Facebook
facebook
Official Twitter
twitter
Countries
India