santhosh
Uploaded by
santhosh

Silambarasan

Close

Actor

Kollywood | Tamil | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Edit  Edit
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
 
Silambarasan
Silambarasan was born to director, music composer, singer, actor, screenwriter and politician Vijaya T. Rajendar and former actress Usha Rajendar. He has two siblings, brother Kuralarasan and sister Illakiya. Silambarasan started his career as a child artiste in 1987 and acted of his Father's films, including Thai Thangai Paasam, Oru Vasantha Geetham, En Thangai Kalyani, Enga Veetu Velan, Monisha En Monalisa, Oru Thayin Sabhatham, Samsara Sangeetham, Shanti Enathu Shanti, Pettredutha Pillai, Thiruvalla and Sabash Babu. In Samsara Sangeetham, Silambarasan danced to a song singing "I am a Little Star, Aaaven Naan Super Star".
Likes 0
Comments 0
Views 28
Filmographies
View All
Enga Veetu Velan
Enga Veetu Velan
Enga Veetu Velan
Actor
Child Artist
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
Inga Enna Solluthu
Inga Enna Solluthu
Inga Enna Solluthu
Guest appearance
Himself
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
santhosh
Uploaded by
santhosh
Oru Vasantha Geetham
Oru Vasantha Geetha...
Oru Vasantha Geetham
Actor
Child Artist
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
Oru Thayin Sabhatham
Oru Thayin Sabhatha...
Oru Thayin Sabhatham
Actor
Child Artist
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Monroe
Uploaded by
Monroe
Inga Enna Solluthu
Inga Enna Solluthu
Inga Enna Solluthu
Actor
Raghu (Guest appearance)
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
 
Discography (3)
View All
Anushree k s
Uploaded by
Anushree k s
Sumaar munji
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
thaaru thagara dappaa sumar moonji kumaru kurukka pesidaadha konjam neram summarru summana scena pottu enga kitta kaattaadha naangale karuppu gulla palaya padam ottaadhe ...
Music Director(s):
G. V. Prakash Kumar
Lyricist(s)
Silambarasan
Playback Singer
Gana Vinoth
Likes 0
Comments 0
Views 0
Anushree k s
Uploaded by
Anushree k s
Oru talai ragam
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Enakaga porandhale ava Yen kooda irundhale Avala ippa thedi pakuren kaanavilla Enakaga porandhale ava Yen kooda irundhale Avala ippa thedi pakuren kaanavilla Ava kooda irun...
Music Director(s):
T.R Kuralarasan
Lyricist(s)
Silambarasan
Playback Singer
T.R Kuralarasan
Likes 0
Comments 0
Views 0
Anushree k s
Uploaded by
Anushree k s
Kaathaga
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Kaathaga vantha ponnu moochaga senthale Moochaga ulla vanthu manasukulla poonthale Kaathaga vantha ponnu moochaga senthale Moochaga ulla vandhu manasukulla poonthale Solla so...
Music Director(s):
T.R Kuralarasan
Lyricist(s)
Silambarasan
Playback Singer
Blaaze,Silambarasan
Likes 0
Comments 0
Views 0
 
Other Details
Edit
Real Name
Silambarasan Thesingu Rajendar, Simbu, S. T. R.
Alternate Names
Simbu,Simbhu,STR
Debut
Kadhal Azhivathillai
Known For
Vaanam
Birth Place
Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Date of birth
1983-02-03
Countries
India