santhosh
Uploaded by
santhosh

Sunny Leone

Close

Actress

Bollywood | Hindi | Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Edit  Edit
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
 
Sunny Leone
Karenjit Kaur Vohra (born May 13, 1981),known by her stage name Sunny Leone, is a Canadian-born Indian-American actress and model, currently active in Indian film industry.She is a former pornstar. She has an American citizenship. She has also used the stage name Karen Malhotra. She was named Penthouse Pet of the Year in 2003, was a contract performer for Vivid Entertainment, and was named by Maxim as one of the 12 top porn stars in 2010. She has played roles in independent mainstream events, films and television shows. Her first mainstream appearance was in 2005, when she worked as a red carpet reporter for the MTV Video Music Awards on MTV India. In 2011, she participated in the Indian reality television series Bigg Boss. She also has hosted the Indian reality show Splitsvilla. In 2012 she made her Bollywood debut in Pooja Bhatt's erotic thriller Jism 2 (2012) and shifted her focus to mainstream acting which was followed up with Jackpot (2013), Ragini MMS 2 (2014) and Ek Paheli Leela (2015). Apart from her acting career she has been part of activism campaigns including the Rock 'n' Roll Los Angeles Half-Marathon to raise money for the American Cancer Society and has also posed for a People for the Ethical Treatment of Animals (PETA) ad campaign with a rescued dog, encouraging pet owners to have their cats and dogs spayed and neutered. Since 2011, Leone has been married to musician Daniel Weber. Sunny Leone was born in Sarnia, Ontario to Sikh Punjabi parents. Her father was born in Tibet and raised in Delhi, while her mother (who died in 2008)was from Sirmaur, Himachal Pradesh.As a young girl, she was a self-described tomboy,very athletic and played street hockey with the boys. Although the family was Sikh,her parents enrolled her in Catholic school as it was felt to be unsafe for her to go to public school. When she was 13, her family moved to Fort Gratiot, Michigan, then to Lake Forest, California a year later,fulfilling her grandparents' dream that the family be together in one place.She had her first kiss at 11,lost her virginity at 16 with a basketball player and discovered her bisexuality at 18.
Likes 0
Comments 0
Views 217
Filmographies
View All
Luv U Alia
Luv U Alia
Luv U Alia
Actress
special appearance in son...
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Soumitra
Uploaded by
Soumitra
Raees
Raees
Raees
Actress
Guest appearance
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
santhosh
Uploaded by
santhosh
Bhoomi
Bhoomi
Bhoomi
Actress
 
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Soumitra
Uploaded by
Soumitra
Fuddu
Fuddu
Fuddu
Actress
item number Tu Zaroorat N...
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Soumitra
Uploaded by
Soumitra
Arjun Patiala
Arjun Patiala
Arjun Patiala
Actress
 
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Arush
Uploaded by
Arush
 
View All
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
Jisam 2 Video Song
Likes 0
Comments 0
Views 3
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
Main Adhoora..Beiimaan Love:Sunny Leone
Likes 0
Comments 0
Views 3
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
Sunny Leone
Likes 0
Comments 0
Views 121
 
Photos (1391)
View All
Soumitra
Uploaded by
Soumitra
wallhdpic (4).jpg
Soumitra
Uploaded by
Soumitra
wallhdpic (78).jpg
Soumitra
Uploaded by
Soumitra
Sunny-Leone (2).jpg
Soumitra
Uploaded by
Soumitra
Hot-Sunny-leone-in-saree-14-1.jpg
 
Other Details
Edit
Alternate Names
Sunny Leone,Karenjit Kaur Vohra,Karanjit Kaur Vohra
Debut
Hate Story 2
Known For
Hate Story 2
Birth Place
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Date of birth
1981-05-13
Countries
India