santhosh
Uploaded by
santhosh

Suriya

Close
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
 
Suriya
Suriya is an Tamil film actor, film producer and television presenter, who is currently working in the Tamil film industry.He has acted in 29 films in various genres as a lead actor till date. After making his debut in Nerukku Ner (1997), he went on to feature in several critical and commercial successes, which include Nandha (2001), Kaakha Kaakha (2003), Perazhagan (2004), Ghajini (2005), Vaaranam Aayiram (2008), Ayan (2009), Rakta Charitra (2010), Singam (2010) and Singam II (2013). As of 2010, he has won three Tamil Nadu State Film Awards and three Filmfare Awards South, establishing himself as one of the leading contemporary actors in Tamil cinema. He was listed #33 in Forbes India's "Celebrity 100 List" for the year 2013. He is the eldest son of Tamil film actor Sivakumar, and married actress Jyothika in 2006, after being engaged for several years. In 2008, he began Agaram Foundation, which funds for various philanthropic activities.The year 2012 marked his debut as a television presenter with the popular STAR Vijay gaming show Neengalum Vellalam Oru Kodi, Tamil version of Who Wants to Be a Millionaire?.
Likes 0
Comments 0
Views 58
Filmographies
View All
Aayitha Ezhuthu
Aayitha Ezhuthu
Aayitha Ezhuthu
Actor
Michael Vasanth
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Arush
Uploaded by
Arush
Rakht Charitra 2
Rakht Charitra 2
Rakht Charitra 2
Actor
Surya
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Arush
Uploaded by
Arush
Anjaan
Anjaan
Anjaan
Actor
 
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
santhosh
Uploaded by
santhosh
S3(Singam 3)
S3(Singam 3)
S3(Singam 3)
Actor
Durai Singam
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
santhosh
Uploaded by
santhosh
Bandobast
Bandobast
Bandobast
Actor
 
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Anushree k s
Uploaded by
Anushree k s
 
View All
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
Suriya
Likes 0
Comments 0
Views 3
 
Photos (40)
View All
Soumitra
Uploaded by
Soumitra
Surya-six-pack-photos-5.jpg
rkumar798@gmail.com
Uploaded by
[email protected]
Tamil-Film-Actor-Surya-Rare-And-Unseen-Photos-Gallery-21.jpg
Silpa
Uploaded by
Silpa
Suriya Photos
Soumitra
Uploaded by
Soumitra
Surya-six-pack-photos-20.jpg
 
Other Details
Edit
Real Name
Saravanan Sivakumar
Alternate Names
Surya, Saravanan Sivakumar,Suriya Sivakumar,Surya Sivakumar
Debut
Nerrukku Ner
Known For
Nandha
Birth Place
Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Date of birth
1975-07-23
Countries
India