Osman
Uploaded by
Osman

Zack Snyder

Close
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
 
Zack Snyder
Zachary Edward "Zack" Snyder is an American filmmaker, best known for his action, superhero, and science fiction films. Snyder made his feature film debut with the 2004 remake of the horror film Dawn of the Dead. Since then, he has done a number of comic book and superhero films, including 300 (2007) and Watchmen (2009), as well as the Superman film that started the DC Extended Universe, Man of Steel (2013) and its follow-ups, Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016) and Justice League (2017). He also co-wrote the screenplays for 300, Sucker Punch and 300: Rise of an Empire. Snyder is the co-founder of Cruel and Unusual Films, a production company he established in 2004, alongside his wife Deborah Snyder and producing partner Wesley Coller.
Likes 0
Comments 0
Views 19
Filmographies
View All
Suicide Squad 2
Suicide Squad 2
Suicide Squad 2
Producer
 
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
The Phenomenon: The Comic That Changed Comics
The Phenomenon: The...
The Phenomenon: The Comic That Changed Comics
Actor
Himself
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
Army of the Dead
Army of the Dead
Army of the Dead
Director
 
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
Snow Steam Iron
Snow Steam Iron
Snow Steam Iron
Cinematographer
 
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
Necessary Evil: Super-Villains of DC Comics
Necessary Evil: Sup...
Necessary Evil: Super-Villains of DC Comics
Actor
Himself
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
 
Photos (3)
View All
santhosh
Uploaded by
santhosh
Zack Snyder Producer
santhosh
Uploaded by
santhosh
LEGEND OF THE GUARDIANS: THE OWLS OF GA'HOOLE
santhosh
Uploaded by
santhosh
Zack Snyder
 
Other Details
Edit
Alternate Names
Зак Снайдер,查克·史奈德,ザック・スナイダー,잭 스나이더,زاك سنايدر
Debut
Wonder Woman
Known For
Wonder Woman
Birth Place
Green Bay, Wisconsin, USA
Date of birth
1966-03-01
Countries
USA